Kutaisi International Airport
Introduction of security and telecommunication system in Hotel Le Meridian and Casino Empire
Genesys Call Center System Implementation in TBC Bank Office in Uzbekistan
We have provided TBC Bank’s Uzbekistan office with Genesys’s Call Center System and integrated both standard features as well as Facebook and Telegram messengers and video chats. The call distributor’s well-designed algorithms boost effective work of the operators and minimize the number of lost calls. Call recorder feature and recordings search engine improve quality of the phone service.
Honeywell’s Room Management System Implementation for the Kempinski Hotel
Inncom (Honeywell) Room Management System (RMS) provision and implementation for Hotel Kempinski’s “Mockup” Room. The system enables centralized and automated monitoring of hotel lighting control, HVAC, curtain, TV, music, radio and other systems’ processes. The system effectively controls power consumption, quickly identifies and responds to any technical issues.
Evolution Gaming Georgia
Veziri performed Automatic Fire Detection and Clean Agent Fire Extinguishing system (using NOVEC 1230) implementation in Evolution Gaming Georgia D Block’s Server Room, as well as full Fire Suppression and Sound Evacuation System provision to and implementation in Blocks D and H. The systems were assembled using the following international brands: Honeywell, Xtralis, Rotarex, Kentec. Fire Safety Systems design and implementation is fully adapted to the server’s infrastructure and specific characteristics. Our services include safety system planning, installation and post-installation technical support.
Fire Suppression System in the Kutaisi Central Archive Building
A new Kutaisi Central Archive building, which houses up to one million archival materials, was unveiled on July 13. The building was planned and constructed to fit with the archive’s special requirements. Its depositories are equipped with modern Automatic Fire Detection and Suppression Systems, which were implemented by Veziri and meet international standards.
Galleria Tbilisi
Video Surveillance, Access Control, Intrusion Detection System, Sound and Audio Evacuation systems, People Counting and Visitor Flow Analytics systems were provided and installed by Veziri as part of the IT infrastructure and safety solutions for the project. Parking Control and Management System - Galleria Tbilisi’s integrated parking management system is the first of its kind to be implemented in Georgia, both in its scale and in functionality.
Veziri Sponsors EuroDIG
A discussion around internet governance issues as part of EuroDIG 2018 will take place in Tbilisi on June 5-6. One of the key organizers of the event is the Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia, while Veziri was announced as the event’s Bronze Sponsor.